Thursday, 23 May 2013

SOUTH BEACH BLOG PARTY












W zeszlym tygodniu zostalam zaproszona na promocje nowej kolekcji z South Beach stroi kapielowych.
Ten event mial miejsce w Frurt Frozen Yogurt w The Avenue.
Zaskoczylo mnie miejsce bo dosc czesto bywam w The Avenue i nie widzialam tego miejsca wczesniej a mrozone jogurty smakuja znakomicie.

Na ten event zostaly zaproszone blogerki z okolic Manchesteru, mialam okazje poznac nowe dziewczyny oraz nadrobic ploteczki z blogerkami ktore mialam okazje poznac z wczesniejszych imprez. 
Kolekcja South Beach stroi bardzo przypadla mi do gustu, szczerze powiem ze ja mam maly biust i ciezko jest mi dobrac idealny fason stroju. W tej kolekcji jest kilka stroi ktore zachaczylo moje oko ;)
Mnostwo intesywnych kolorow, kroi oraz koronki! To jest to co jest nam potrzebne na lato!


Last week I was invited to South Beach fashion event at Frurt Frozen Yogurt  at The Avenue. 
I never have frozen yogurt before but I need to say that I love it! Tasting almost the same as ice creams but better. I will come back for more ;)
We had served drinks with strawberry.... yummy, and was lots on nibbles!

I need to say that I love fashion event like this one, because atmosphere was very friendly, I have meet new bloggers and catch up with girls who I already know from previous events. 

South Beach collection is very colorful, perfect for summer! 
Lots of neon colors, shapes, prints. 
Same as beachwear, pretty tunic that you can wear next to pool or going for a romantic walk around the beach. Like this one. 
My favorite swimwear is this lace - white bikini. I think it will look great with tan skin :))   
To the end of night we received great goody bags, love my new cap! 

Thank you one more time South Beach for having me! X

Martyna 

Sunday, 19 May 2013

GLAMOROUS NEON SWEATER





Neonowy kolor to ostatnio moj ulubiony odcien.
Ten sweter bardzo przypadl mi do gustu. Ma idealny kroj i pasuje do wiekszosci mojej garderoby. 
Co myslicie?

Recently I'm obsess with this neon green colour.
 This sweater is my favorite, got cool colour and shape. Look great with all my clothes and also keep me warm when is raining. 
What you think?

I'm wearing: 
neon sweater: Glamorous
skirt: Internacionale
shoes: Primark
hat: Hand M

Thursday, 16 May 2013

STYLEetc & Glamorous Party at Sakua Manchester













W zeszlym tygodniu zostalam zaproszona przez Style etc Magazyn na prezentacje kolekcji marki Glamorous 
Muze powiedziec ze kolekcja bardzo mi sie dpodobala a zwlaszcza kolory, idealne do opalonej skory!
Na ten event wybralam sie z Alicja z bellaplus bloga. 
Na miejscu mialam zrobione wlosy przes stylistow z Too Funky Hair salonu. Szczerze mowiac nie zawsze jestem zadowolona kiedy ktos sie zajmoje moimi wlosami, ale tym razem efekt koncowy wrecz mnie zadziwil -zdj nr3. Sami ocencie. 

Last week I was invited by Style ect Magazine to very "Glamorous"  fashion event at Sakura Manchester.
We have chance to see brand new collection from Glamorous for S/S and  preview from A/W collection.
It was great to catch up with other bloggers and also meet new girls!
I went to this fashion event with my blogger friend Alicja
On that night I had my hair done by Too Funky Hair stylist . Absolutely love it, see picture No3. 

Thank you all for great night! x 


Sunday, 12 May 2013

BOHO STYLE





Mozna powiedziec ze mi sie nudzi,co...? Wolne wekendy wlasnie tak spedzam, robiac sobie zdjecia.
Pogoda byla idealna wiec zestawik bardzo letni.

To much free time...? This how I spend my days off, taking pictures of myself.
The weather was amazing and outfit very summery.

I was wearing: 
dress: River Island
turquays braclelts: H&M,
silver bracelets: Warehouse
"cross" bracelets: Primark 
sunglasses: Primark
rings: H&M

Monday, 6 May 2013

LAZY WEEKEND




Bank Holiday weekend , czyli dodatkowy dzien wolny od pracy i do tego pogoda jest idealna. 
Mam nadzieje ze u Was pogoda tez dopisuje!

Bank Holiday Weekend and the weather is absolutely beautiful.
Hope you all having a great time!   

I'm wearing:
blazer: RI
top: Primark
jeans: H&M
shoes: Puma
bracelets: Warehouse  

Sunday, 5 May 2013

ITEMS FOR SALE

Primark Monochrome skirt, size 10 -  £5 

New Look blazer, size (small) 12,  £8

Fashion Wedges size 4 (rozmiar 37) - £10

Republic heels size 4 (rozmiar 37) - £10

Primark dress, size 8 - £ 5

 Primark jumpsuit, size 12 but fits like 8-10. - £5

 Primark dress, size 8 - £8

TopShop dress, size 8 - £8

 Sugarlips dress, size S - £8

Vero Moda 3/4 jacket. Size 36 - £10 

Internacionale wedges, size 5 (rozmiar 38) - £10 


Oto kilka rzeczy ktore wystawilam na aukcje. 
Jesli macie jakiekolwiek pytania odnoscie zakupu czy platnosci przez PayPal prosze dajcie znac na moj email: msobol@hotmail.co.uk 

I'm selling few items from my closet.
If you are interested, please let me know by email: 
msobol@hotmail.co.uk 

Kisses Martyna