Monday, 28 November 2011

OUTFIT OF THE DAY 28.11.11




Dzisiejszy outfit.
 Sukenke kupilam w zeszlym tygodniu ca cale 7£. Sukienka od razu przypadla mi do gustu, jest idealnie skrojona i kolory sa niesamowite!

Today's outfit.
Dress I bought last week , cost £ 7
 dress is perfect to me, has got great shape and the colors are amazing!

I was wearing:
dress: AX Paris
jacket, bag, shoes, belt: Primark

Monday, 21 November 2011

RANDOM PICTURES FROM MY PHONE








Zawsze mam pod reka moj telefon ktorym pstrykam jakies fotki!
Wszystkie zdjecia sa z ostatnich paru dni.
P.S. przepraszam za mala przerwe na blogu!

I always have camera on me so I can snaps some pictures!
All photos are from the last few days.
P.S. sorry for the little break on the blog!
 
kisses
Martyna :*

Wednesday, 16 November 2011

NEW GLITTER SHOES



Me and Sam :)

Nowe balerinki! Na moje szczescie pogoda jest znosna i mozna chodzic w balerinkach!
Moje sa bardzo pomaranzowe i brokatowe! Widac ze z daleka.
Mozna powiedziec ze powoli przygotowuje sie na swieta , moje buciki wygladaja jak swiateczna dekoraja ;) 

My new ballerinas! To my luck the weather is still nice and I can ware them!
They are orange and cover in glitter! I can be seen from a distance;)
I can say that I'm slowly prepar for the christmas , my shoes look like christmas decorations ;)

ballerinas: Primark

kisses
Martyna :*

Friday, 11 November 2011

THE WOOL SKIRT






Poniewaz pogoda robi sie coraz zimniejsza i trzeba zaopatrzyc sie w cieple ciuszki ja postanowilam kupic welniana spodnice. Musze powiedzec ze byl to idealny zakup bo sprawdzila w 100%
P.S. Juz niebawem bedzie Swiateczny Market w Manchesterze na ktory juz nie moge sie doczekac. Beda male budki, stragany z jedzeniam z Europy-najbardziej popularne chyba sa niemieckie kielbaski z cebulka :) , slodycze, stoiska z bizuteria oraz goralskimi wyrobami. Beda rowniez "zimowe ogrodki piwne" oraz na co wszyscy czekaja z utesknieniem grzane wino.
Jesli mieszkacie w Manchesterze albo w okolicy, a moze macie zamiar odiwedzic to miasto to musicie wpasc!


Because the weather is getting colder and I need to have more warm clothes I decided to buy a woolen skirt. I have to say it was the perfect purchase for 100% !
P.S. Christmas Market will be soon in Manchester and I can't wait. There will be small shops, food stands from Europe, and probably the most popular German sausage with onions:), sweets, jewelry, and stand with highland products. They will be also "Winter Beer Garden" and on what we all can't wait for is mulled wine.
If you live in Manchester or in the area or maybe you are coming to see Manchester, you have to come!


I was wearing:
jacket, skirt: primark
sweater: Zara
boots: Republic
bag: ?

kisses from
Martyna
:*

Tuesday, 8 November 2011

REPUBLIC FASHION








Musze Wam powiedziec ze Republic ma super kolekcje na jesien i zime 2011. Wybralam najciekawsze zdjecia  jakie wpadly mi w oko i jestawilam je razem.

I need you to say that Republic has a super collection for A/W 2011. I chose the most interesting pictures and I put them all together.

kisses
Martyna

Thursday, 3 November 2011

PINK MAKE UP






Co myslicie o moim ostatnim make up?

What do you think about my latest make-up?



kisses
Martyna

Tuesday, 1 November 2011

PRIMARK IN SELFRIDGES!!


Z najnowszych wiadomosci: Primark bedzie dostepny w Selfridges w The Trafford Centre oraz Birmingham! Bedzie to na razie linia meska:  najnowsze trendy w modzie, grube dzianiny oraz "basketball" kurtki.
Ceny rowniez beda przystepne bo jak wiemy Primark slynie z tego ze jest tani!
Co o tym myslicie??

The latest news: Primark will be available at Selfridges in The Trafford Centre and Birmingham!
It will be a men's line: the latest trends in fashion, thick fabrics, basketball jacket.
The prices still will be cheap.
What do you think??

kisses
Martyna