Friday, 30 September 2011

CHRISTMAS ALREADY?






Dzisiejszy post nie bedzie o modzie ;)
Robiac zakupy w jednym z ulubionych sklepow natrafilam na "swieteczne wystawy" i swiateczne dekoracje... Nie wydaje sie Wam ze troche za wczesnie...?  
Szczerze mowiac to ja juz sie swiet nie moge doczekac bo 25 grudnia sa moje URODZINY :)

Today's post will be not about the fashion;)
 When I was shopping at one of my favorite shops I was suprised when I saw a christmas exhibition and decorations... This seems to me a little too early ...?
 I can't wait for December 25th , because it is my BIRTHDAY :)

kisses
Martyna

Wednesday, 28 September 2011

OUTFIT OF THE DAY 28.09.11










Trudno w to uwierzyc ze pogoda jest tak piekna! Jest 27stopni pod koniec wrzesnia i ma byc jeszcze cieplej!
Korzystam z ostatnich dni urlopu. Wybralam sie dzisiaj do Heaton Parku, gdzie jest cudownie!
Jest tu mala farma ze zwierzatkami ktore mozna poglaskac i podziwiac jak ten paw na ostatnim zdjeciu.

It's hard to believe that the weather is so beautiful! It is 27 degrees in late september and is going to be warmer!
Today I went to Heaton Park where it is wonderful!
There is a small farm with animals. Peacock on last picture is walking next to us.

I was wearing:
top: primark
pants,bracelet: H&M
shoes: New Look
watch: Guess

Have a great day for all of you!!!!
Kisses
Martyna :)

Monday, 26 September 2011

GOK'S ROAD SHOW

Just before the show, floor need to be shiny :)

seats for family and friends
Paddle to vote for which collection ( 50£ or 250£)



El_martina and Ewelina on big screen ;)


Gok and his beautyfull models!!



Looking great as usual !!!


Ewelina and Me with paddle to vote


I can't say which collection win, because program is going to be on tv in 5weeks! I just say I vote for black one and happy with that ;)

Models was amazing, they present outfits in very big standart.






Wczorajsze popoludnie spedzilysmy z Ewelka w the Trafford Centre nagrywajac program Gok's Road Show!  Bylysmy oczywiscie jako widownia ;) Jestem bardzo zachwycona bo mialysmy super miejsca ,tu podziekowac super ochroniarzom ktory pozwolili nam stac tuz przed scena ;)
Spedzilysmy tam pare godzin, bo musialo byc wszystko dograne na 100%
Gok jest niesamowity, czuje sie na scenie jak ryba w wodzie.  Jego mila osobowosc sprawia ze wszyscy dookola czuja sie znakomicie :)
Cala ekipa programu Gok's Road Show byla niesamowita! Maja dobry kontakt miedzy soba i sa przyjazni!!!!
Super przezycie!!!!
Teraz zostalo tylko czekac na program w tv :))))

Yesterday me and Ewelina spent evening in the Trafford Centre recording program Gok's Road Show! We was of course as the audience:) I'm very excited because we had a super place, and one more thing bodyguards allowed us to stand just on front the scene;)
We spent a few hours there, because everything had to be perfect.
Gok is amazing, on the scene feels like a fish in water ;) His personality makes everyone feels great:)
Team Gok's Road Show was amazing!
Super experience!!
Now I just can't wait for a program on tv :))))


I was wearing:
top,skirt: H&M
necklace: Miss Selfridge
belt: vintage
gold ring: my grandma's
bracelet, earrings: primark
watch: River Island
shoes: kurt geiger /carvela

Kisses
Martyna

Saturday, 24 September 2011

OUTFIT OF THE DAY 24.09.11




Outside Jigsaw, cute sheeps :P








Sobotni dzionek spedzilam z Ewelka z Szafy na Emigracji. Oczywiscie zaczelysmy od kawy bo inaczej sie nie da ;) Mialysmy duzo do pogadania bo dawno sie nie widzialysmy. Po mimo tego ze obie mieszkamy w Manchesterze to tak jest sie ciezko czasami spotkac,ostatnio widzialysmy sie pare miesiecy temu.
Fajnie bylo podladowac akumulatory i pogadac z kims fajnym.
Dzieki jeszcze raz Ewelka za spotkanie :)))

Saturday I spent with Ewelka from Szafa na Emigracji.Of course, we started with coffee!!!!! We had a lot to talk about because we haven't seen each other in a long time. We both live in Manchester but it is sometimes hard to meet. I can't remember when I saw last time Ewelina.
We recharge the batteries and we have good and nice talk.
Thanks again for meeting Ewelka:)))

I was wearing:
blazer: Zara
denim shorts: TopShop
bag, glasses, bracelets: Primark
watch: River Island
bracelets: H&M
cardigan: Frodo! (GC)
necklace: car boot sale
boots: Aldo

Friday, 23 September 2011

FIRST DAY OF AUTUMN










Pierwszy dzien jesieni. Jesli jesien bedize taka jak dzisiejszy dzien to bardzo bede szczesliwa bo pogoda byla swietna! Cieplutko, nawet slonecznie ale bardzo wietrznie, jak to w Anglii bywa. Trzymajcie kciuki bo nie padalo dzisiaj ;P
Wyciagnelam dzisiaj z szafy moje kozaki ktore kupilam w tamtym roku. Uwielbiam je bo pasuja prawie do wszystkiego i sa cieplutkie w zimie!

vest, shirt, necklace,bracelets: primark
hat,legins: H&M
boots: Aldo

The first day of autumn. If autumn days will be like today I will be very happy because the weather was great! Nice and warm, even sunny but very windy. Keep your fingers crossed because it didn't rain today ; P
I pulled out of the closet my boots that I bought last year. I love them because they looks good almost with everything and they are nice and warm in the winter!



Have great weekend!!!
kisses
Martyna